Framed Scorpion

Framed Scorpion

$90.00 USD

Latin name: Heterometrus cyaneus
Common name: Asian blue forest scorpion

Measurements:
* Size of the box: 30 cm x 25 cm (11.8″ x 9.8″)

It is 100% handmade work that includes preserved scorpion, frame, painting, and decor. This frame is unique and sold as a single copy.

Specimens that used for mounting passed away their natural way.

OUR MISSION is to retain the beauty of deceased creatures and share it the whole world.

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS

Taxidermy by Sergey.
Made in 2023, Minsk, Belarus

Framed Scorpion  Image 2 Framed Scorpion  Image 3 Framed Scorpion  Image 4 Framed Scorpion  Image 5
Real Asian Blue Scorpion
$110.00 USD
You might also like