Real framed Death's head hawk moth | Tarantulabox
Real framed Death's head hawk moth

Real framed Death's head hawk moth

$105.00 USD

Latin name: Acherontia atropos
Common name: Death's head hawkmoth

Measurements:
* Size of the box: 20.5 cm x 20.5 cm (8″ x 8″)

It is 100% handmade work that includes preserved specimen, frame, painting, and decor. This frame is unique and sold as a single copy.

Specimens that used for mounting passed away their natural way.

OUR MISSION is to retain the beauty of deceased creatures and share it the whole world.

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS

Taxidermy by Sergey.
Made in 2024, Minsk, Belarus

Real framed Death's head hawk moth Image 2 Real framed Death's head hawk moth Image 3 Real framed Death's head hawk moth Image 4
Samia cynthia
$85.00 USD
Real framed Madagascan sunset moth
$85.00 USD
Real Death's head hawkmoth
$100.00 USD
Brahmin moth
$100.00 USD
Real framed moth Erebus macrops
$100.00 USD
Brahmin moth in octagon frame
$100.00 USD
Bullseye Moth
$100.00 USD
You might also like