Deidamia morpho | Tarantulabox
Deidamia morpho

Deidamia morpho

$110.00 USD

Latin name: Morpho deidamia
Common name: the Deidamia morpho

Measurements:
* Size of the box: 23 cm x 23 cm (9″ x 9″)

It is 100% handmade work that includes preserved butterfly, frame, painting, and decor. This frame is unique and sold as a single copy.

OUR MISSION is to retain the beauty of deceased creatures and share it the whole world.

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS

Taxidermy by Sergei.
Made in 2024, Minsk, Belarus

Deidamia morpho Image 2 Deidamia morpho Image 3 Deidamia morpho Image 4
Ulysses butterfly aka Blue emperor
$95.00 USD
Birdwing butterfly
$110.00 USD
Papilio peranthus butterfly
$95.00 USD
Papilio maacki
$95.00 USD
Papilio blumei
$95.00 USD
Real buttefly Taenaris sp.
$95.00 USD
Alpine black swallowtail
$95.00 USD
Scarlet Mormon butterfly
$95.00 USD
Yellow-edged giant owl butterfly
$110.00 USD
Framed Tailed jay butterfly
$85.00 USD
Framed Paris peacock
$95.00 USD
Idea idea butterfly
$95.00 USD
Tailed jay butterfly
$85.00 USD
Alpine black swallowtail aka Papilio maackii
$95.00 USD
You might also like