Brahmaea hearsei in a backlit frame

Brahmaea hearsei in a backlit frame

$160.00 USD

Latin name: Brahmaea hearsei
Common name: the Brahmin moth

The butterfly becomes even more mesmerizing mounted in a backlit frame. The item is the focal point of your room whether it’s day or night as a soft backlight illuminates the butterfly, bringing new shades to its colors.
Does not need converter/transformer. Works with batteries.

Specimens that used for mounting passed away their natural way.

OUR MISSION is to retain the beauty of deceased creatures and share it the whole world.

Measurements:
* Size of the box: 25 cm x 25 cm (9.8″ x 9.8″)

The item does not need any fumigation or disinfection.
* It will be a great addition to the interior decor of your home or office.

Sorry, we don't sell and ship unmounted tarantulas.

►INSTAGRAM: www.instagram.com/tarantulabox

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS

Taxidermy by Sergei.
Made in 2023. Minsk, Belarus

Brahmaea hearsei in a backlit frame Image 2
Luna moth in a backlit frame
$160.00 USD
Morpho butterfly in a backlit frame
$150.00 USD
Rice paper butterfly in a backlit frame
$150.00 USD
You might also like