Omothymus violaceopes | Tarantulabox
Omothymus violaceopes

Omothymus violaceopes

$150.00 USDSold out

Common name: the Singapore blue
Latin name: Omothymus violaceopes

Measurements:
* Size of the box: 27 cm x 27 cm (10.6″ x 10.6″)

It is 100% handmade work that includes preserved spider, frame, painting, and decor. This frame is unique and sold as a single copy.

Specimens that used for mounting passed away their natural way.

OUR MISSION is to retain the beauty of deceased creatures and share it the whole world.

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS

Preserved by Sergey.
Made in 2024, Minsk, Belarus

Omothymus violaceopes Image 2 Omothymus violaceopes Image 3
Orange baboon tarantula (OBT)
$145.00 USD
Venezuelan suntiger tarantula
$140.00 USD
Mexican redknee with red tiger eye
$155.00 USD
Theraphosa stirmi
$140.00 USD
Grammostola aureostriata
$145.00 USD
Entre Rios tarantula
$180.00 USD
Large! The Goliath birdeater
$300.00 USD — Sold out
LARGE! Pamphobeteus sp
$225.00 USD — Sold out
Real framed Poecilotheria sp
$145.00 USD
Costa Rican zebra tarantula
$135.00 USD
You might also like