Brazilian black and white tarantula | Tarantulabox
Brazilian black and white tarantula

Brazilian black and white tarantula

$140.00 USDSold out

Latin name: Nhandu coloratovillosus
Common name: Brazilian black & white tarantula

Measurements:
* Size of the box: 20 cm x 20 cm (8" x 8")

It is 100% handmade work that includes preserved spider, frame, painting. This frame is unique and sold as a single copy.

Specimens that used for mounting passed away their natural way.

OUR MISSION is to retain the beauty of deceased creatures and share it the whole world.

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS

Taxidermy by Sergey.
Made in 2024, Minsk, Belarus

Mexican redknee
$145.00 USD
Brazilian White knee tarantula
$145.00 USD
Antilles pinktoe tarantula
$140.00 USD
Entre Rios tarantula
$180.00 USD
Large! The Goliath birdeater
$300.00 USD
LARGE! Pamphobeteus sp
$225.00 USD
Monocentropus balfouri
$130.00 USD
The Curlyhair aka Tliltocatl albopilosus
$145.00 USD
Poecilotheria sp with agate abdomen
$145.00 USD
Heteroscodra maculata
$180.00 USD — Sold out
Orange baboon tarantula
$180.00 USD — Sold out
Pamphobeteus sp
$145.00 USD — Sold out
Real framed Poecilotheria sp
$145.00 USD
Grammostola aureostriata
$145.00 USD
Costa Rican zebra tarantula
$135.00 USD
You might also like